Skip to content

Elite Archon Squad Leader's Shield is a level 30 Fabled item in the Shield category of AION Retail 4.9. Mannheim sells it in Pandaemonium.

Where to get

Sold by

NPCWherePrice
MannheimPandaemonium

Similar items

ItemGradeLevel
Durable Titanium ShieldCommon30
Noble Durable Titanium ShieldSuperior30
Worthy Noble Durable Titanium ShieldHeroic30
Celestial ShieldFabled30
Tahabata's ShieldEternal50
Dragon Lord's SighMythic60

Across eras

Classic 5.0Classic 2.7Classic 1.9Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
NameElite Archon Squad Leader’s ShieldElite Archon Squad Leader's ShieldElite Archon Squad Leader’s ShieldElite Archon Squad Leader's ShieldElite Archon Squad Leader's ShieldElite Archon Squad Leader's ShieldElite Archon Centurion's Shield
TypeLv 30, Shield, FabledLv 30, Shield, FabledLv 30, Shield, FabledLv 30, Shield, FabledLv 30, Shield, FabledLv 30, Shield, FabledLv 30, Shield, Fabled
Price61,450 kinah61,450 kinah61,450 kinah61,450 kinah61,450 kinah61,450 kinah5 kinah
Manastone slots66666
DamageNaN–NaNNaN–NaNNaN–NaNNaN–NaN
Reduce max450450450450
Damage reduction4545%4545%45%45%45%
Block570570570570570570570
Block, bonus61616161616161
HP, bonus226226226226226226226
PvP defence, bonus4%4%4%4%4%4%4%
Abyss Points140,700 AP
Damage reduce max450