Skip to content

Expert Prolix Leggings is a level 53 Heroic item in the Pants category of AION Retail 4.9. It is crafted with Expert Prolix Cloth Breeches.

Where to get

Made by

RecipeCraftQuantity
Expert Prolix Cloth BreechesTailoring4401

Similar items

ItemGradeLevel
Prolix LeggingsCommon53
Noble Prolix LeggingsSuperior53
Diabolical LeggingsHeroic53
Expert Noble Prolix LeggingsFabled53
Master Noble Prolix LeggingsEternal53
Exalted Noble Katalium LeggingsMythic65

Across eras

Classic 2.7Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8
TypeLv 53, Pants, HeroicLv 53, Robe pants, HeroicLv 53, Pants, HeroicLv 53, Pants, Heroic
Price2,395,250 kinah2,395,250 kinah2,395,250 kinah2,395,250 kinah
Manastone slots4333
Flight speed, bonus7%7%7%7%
Evasion166166166166
Magic resist109109109109
Physical defence144144144144
Magic boost, bonus35353535
Magic resist, bonus25252525
HP, bonus74747474
MP, bonus571571571571
Concentration, bonus13131313