Skip to content

Forgotten Abyssal Shoulderguards is a level 52 Fabled item in the Shoulders category of AION Retail 4.9.

Across eras

Classic 5.0Classic 2.7Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
NameForgotten Abyss ShoulderguardsForgotten Abyssal ShoulderguardsForgotten Abyssal ShoulderguardsForgotten Abyssal ShoulderguardsForgotten Abyssal ShoulderguardsForgotten Abyss Shoulderguards
TypeLv 52, Pauldrons (Leather), FabledLv 52, Shoulders, FabledLv 52, Leather shoulders, FabledLv 52, Shoulders, FabledLv 52, Shoulders, FabledLv 52, Shoulders, Fabled
Price440,935 kinah479,850 kinah479,850 kinah479,850 kinah479,850 kinah5 kinah
Manastone slots54444
Enmity boost, bonus-13%-13%-13%-13%-13%-13%
Evasion142142142142142142
Magic resist787878787878
Physical defence155155155155155155
HP, bonus163163163163163163
Evasion, bonus212121212121
Magic resist, bonus191919191919
Attack, bonus121212121212