Skip to content

Glugbeard's Chausses is a level 51 Superior item in the Pants category of AION Retail 4.9.

Across eras

Classic 2.7Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8
TypeLv 51, Pants, SuperiorLv 51, Chain pants, SuperiorLv 51, Pants, SuperiorLv 51, Pants, Superior
Price1,549,650 kinah1,549,650 kinah1,549,650 kinah1,549,650 kinah
Manastone slots3222
Evasion138138138138
Magic resist88888888
Physical defence219219219219
Fly time, bonus12121212
Healing boost, bonus16161616
HP, bonus56565656
Concentration, bonus11111111