Skip to content

Sauro Guard's Shoulderplates is a level 65 Fabled item in the Shoulders category of AION Retail 4.9.

Across eras

Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
NameSauro Guard's ShoulderplatesSauro Guard's ShoulderplatesSauro Guard's ShoulderplatesShoulderplates of the Sauro Guards
TypeLv 65, Plate shoulders, FabledLv 65, Shoulders, FabledLv 65, Shoulders, FabledLv 65, Shoulders, Fabled
Price716,614 kinah716,614 kinah716,614 kinah5 kinah
Manastone slots4444
Enmity boost, bonus32%32%32%32%
Evasion143143143143
Magic resist79797979
Physical defence269269269269
Magic skill boost resist30303030
Attack, bonus17171717
Physical defence, bonus55555555
Magic skill boost resist, bonus21212121