Skip to content

Tanitia's Sabatons is a level 56 Heroic item in the Shoes category of AION Retail 4.9.

Across eras

Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
TypeLv 56, Plate shoes, HeroicLv 56, Shoes, HeroicLv 56, Shoes, HeroicLv 56, Shoes, Heroic
Price556,750 kinah556,750 kinah556,750 kinah5 kinah
Manastone slots3333
Speed, bonus17%17%17%17%
Enmity boost, bonus13%13%13%13%
Evasion116116116116
Magic resist67676767
Physical defence222222222222
HP, bonus107107107107
Physical defence, bonus21212121