Skip to content

Worthy Noble Durable Salix Staff is a level 40 Heroic item in the Staff category of AION Retail 4.9. It is crafted with Recipe: Worthy Noble Durable Salix Staff.

Across eras

Classic 5.0Classic 2.7Classic 1.9Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
NameWorthy Noble Durable Salix Staff (A)Worthy Noble Durable Salix StaffWorthy Noble Durable Salix Staff (A)Worthy Noble Durable Salix StaffWorthy Noble Durable Salix StaffWorthy Noble Durable Salix StaffWorthy Noble Durable Salix Staff
TypeLv 40, Staff, HeroicLv 40, Staff, HeroicLv 40, HeroicLv 40, Staff, HeroicLv 40, Staff, HeroicLv 40, Staff, HeroicLv 40, Staff, Heroic
Price1,790,250 kinah1,790,250 kinah1,790,250 kinah1,790,250 kinah1,790,250 kinah1,790,250 kinah5 kinah
Manastone slots43333
Damage154–232154–232154–232154–232154–232154–232154–232
Maximum strikes333333
Attack range2 m2 m2 m2 m2 m2 m
Attack speed2 s2 s2 s2 s2 s2 s
Magic accuracy309309309309309309309
Crit strike606060606060
Accuracy669669669669669669669
Parry653653653653653653653
Magic boost620620620620620620620
MP, bonus181181181181181181181
Accuracy, bonus80808080808080