Skip to content

Courageous Greatsword is a level 30 Heroic item in the Greatsword category of AION Retail 5.8.

Across eras

Classic 5.0Classic 2.7Classic 1.9Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
TypeLv 30, Greatsword, HeroicLv 30, Greatsword, HeroicLv 30, HeroicLv 30, Greatsword, HeroicLv 30, Greatsword, HeroicLv 30, Greatsword, HeroicLv 30, Greatsword, Heroic
Price69,150 kinah69,150 kinah69,150 kinah69,150 kinah69,150 kinah69,150 kinah5 kinah
Manastone slots43333
Damage209–221209–221209–221209–221209–221209–221209–221
Maximum strikes333333
Attack range2 m2 m2 m2 m2 m2 m
Attack speed2.4 s2.4 s2.4 s2.4 s2.4 s2.4 s
Magic accuracy142142142142142142142
Crit strike101010101010
Accuracy550550550550550550550
Parry613613613613613613613
HP, bonus374374374374374374374
MP, bonus336336336336336336336
Attack speed, bonus8%-8%-8%-8%-8%-8%-8%
Attack, bonus17171717171717

Same name

Compare entries named Courageous Greatsword