Skip to content

Rank 4 Asmodian Shield is a level 41 Superior item in the Shield category of AION Retail 5.8.

Similar items

ItemGradeLevel
Rank 4 Elyos Medic's ShieldCommon41
Rank 4 Elyos ShieldSuperior41
Kunpapa's ShieldHeroic41
Klawtinel's ShellFabled41
Tahabata's ShieldEternal50
Dragon Lord's SighMythic60

Across eras

Classic 5.0Classic 2.7Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
TypeLv 41, Shield, SuperiorLv 41, Shield, SuperiorLv 41, Shield, SuperiorLv 41, Shield, SuperiorLv 41, Shield, SuperiorLv 41, Shield, Superior
Price190,200 kinah190,200 kinah190,200 kinah190,200 kinah190,200 kinah5 kinah
Manastone slots32222
DamageNaN–NaNNaN–NaNNaN–NaNNaN–NaN
Reduce max460460460460
Block579579579579579579
Damage reduction3535%35%35%35%35%
Physical defence, bonus212121212121
Magic resist, bonus111111111111
Enmity boost, bonus16%16%16%16%16%16%
Damage reduce max460

Same name

Compare entries named Rank 4 Asmodian Shield