Skip to content

Special Greater Ophidan Tunic is a level 65 Eternal item in the Jacket category of AION Retail 5.8. It is crafted with Recipe: Special Greater Ophidan Tunic.

Across eras

Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
NameSpecial Greater Ophidan TunicSpecial Greater Ophidan TunicSpecial Greater Ophidan TunicJormungand's Special Greater Tunic
TypeLv 65, Robe chest, EternalLv 65, Jacket, EternalLv 65, Jacket, EternalLv 65, Jacket, Eternal
Price11,197,096 kinah11,197,096 kinah11,197,096 kinah5 kinah
Manastone slots4444
Evasion262262262262
Magic skill boost resist212212212212
Magic resist158158158158
HP70707070
Physical critical resist20202020
Physical defence247247247247
MP, bonus905905905905
HP, bonus459459459459
Physical defence, bonus131131131131
Magic boost, bonus79797979
Fly time, bonus30303030
Flight speed, bonus10%10%10%10%
PvP defence, bonus6.2%6.2%6.2%6.2%