Skip to content

Beshmundir's Spellbook is a level 64 Heroic item in the Spellbook category of AION Retail 7.8.

Across eras

Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
NameShumandir's SpellbookShumandir's SpellbookShumandir's SpellbookBeshmundir's Spellbook
TypeLv 64, Spellbook, HeroicLv 64, Spellbook, HeroicLv 64, Spellbook, HeroicLv 64, Spellbook, Heroic
Price9,781,971 kinah9,781,971 kinah9,781,971 kinah5 kinah
Manastone slots3333
Damage224–249224–249224–249224–249
Maximum strikes1111
Attack range15 m15 m15 m15 m
Attack speed2.2 s2.2 s2.2 s2.2 s
Magic accuracy442442442442
Magic boost793793793793
HP, bonus392392392392
Magic boost, bonus61616161
Magic accuracy, bonus60606060
Casting speed, bonus20%20%20%20%