Skip to content

Elite Guardian Commander's Protective Shield is a level 65 Mythic item in the Shield category of AION Retail 7.8. Arthemis sells it.

Where to get

Sold by

NPCPrice
Arthemis

Similar items

ItemGradeLevel
Balaurbone ShieldCommon59
Shield of DefianceSuperior63
Bebern's ShieldHeroic65
Shield of the Elyos Elite UnitFabled65
Guardian Commander's Battle ShieldEternal65
Guardian Governor's Battle ShieldMythic65

Across eras

Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
NameElite Proctor's Protective ShieldElite Proctor's Protective ShieldElite Proctor's Protective ShieldElite Guardian Commander's Protective Shield
TypeLv 65, Shield, MythicLv 65, Shield, MythicLv 65, Shield, MythicLv 65, Shield, Mythic
Price13,436,515 kinah13,436,515 kinah13,436,515 kinah5 kinah
Manastone slots6666
Damage reduce max1,948
Block1,3551,3551,3551,355
Damage reduction70%70%70%70%
Physical defence, bonus191191191191
HP, bonus530530530530
Block, bonus117117117117
Magic skill boost resist, bonus47474747
Magic resist, bonus49494949
Magic accuracy, bonus84848484
Magic boost, bonus61616161
PvP defence, bonus6.7%6.7%6.7%6.7%
Paralyze resistance penetration, bonus16161616
Silence resistance penetration, bonus16161616
Proc reduce rate, bonus2222
HP, bonus224224224224
Magic accuracy, bonus12121212
Magic skill boost resist, bonus47474747
Block, bonus73737373
Magic boost, bonus41414141
Crit spell, bonus5555
Magic resist, bonus20202020
PvP defence, bonus1.5%1.5%1.5%1.5%
DamageNaN–NaNNaN–NaNNaN–NaN
Reduce max1,9481,9481,948