Skip to content

Fire Temple Sabatons is a level 35 Heroic item in the Shoes category of AION Retail 7.8.

Across eras

Classic 5.0Classic 2.7Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
TypeLv 35, Shoes (Plate), HeroicLv 35, Shoes, HeroicLv 35, Plate shoes, HeroicLv 35, Shoes, HeroicLv 35, Shoes, HeroicLv 35, Shoes, Heroic
Price20,700 kinah41,400 kinah41,400 kinah41,400 kinah41,400 kinah5 kinah
Manastone slots43333
Evasion636363636363
Magic resist454545454545
Physical defence156156156156156156
HP, bonus494949494949
Physical defence, bonus151515151515
Speed, bonus11%11%11%11%11%11%
Enmity boost, bonus18%18%18%18%18%18%