Skip to content

Grendal's Shield is a level 65 Eternal item in the Shield category of AION Retail 7.8.

Across eras

Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
NameModor's ShieldModor's ShieldModor's ShieldGrendal's Shield
TypeLv 65, Shield, EternalLv 65, Shield, EternalLv 65, Shield, EternalLv 65, Shield, Eternal
Price1,791,535 kinah1,791,535 kinah1,791,535 kinah5 kinah
Manastone slots5555
Damage reduce max1,788
Block1,1341,1341,1341,134
Damage reduction50%50%50%50%
HP, bonus453453453453
Block, bonus163163163163
Physical defence, bonus94949494
Accuracy, bonus120120120120
Enmity boost, bonus74%74%74%74%
Attack, bonus14141414
DamageNaN–NaNNaN–NaNNaN–NaN
Reduce max1,7881,7881,788