Skip to content

Jormungand's Special Greater Noble Orb is a level 65 Eternal item in the Orb category of AION Retail 7.8.

Similar items

ItemGradeLevel
Orb of OvercomingCommon70
Orb of DefianceSuperior63
Battle OrbHeroic65
Orb of the Elyos Elite UnitFabled65
Guardian Commander's OrbEternal65
Guardian Governor's OrbMythic65

Across eras

Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
NameNoble Special Greater Ophidan OrbNoble Special Greater Ophidan OrbNoble Special Greater Ophidan OrbJormungand's Special Greater Noble Orb
TypeLv 65, Orb, EternalLv 65, Orb, EternalLv 65, Orb, EternalLv 65, Orb, Eternal
Price16,795,644 kinah16,795,644 kinah16,795,644 kinah5 kinah
Manastone slots6666
Damage340–413340–413340–413340–413
Maximum strikes1111
Attack range2.5 m2.5 m2.5 m2.5 m
Attack speed2.2 s2.2 s2.2 s2.2 s
Magic accuracy444444444444
Magic boost1,0241,0241,0241,024
MP, bonus974974974974
HP, bonus594594594594
Magic boost, bonus95959595
Crit spell, bonus28282828
Magic accuracy, bonus69696969
Casting speed, bonus20%20%20%20%
PvP attack, bonus12.5%12.5%12.5%12.5%