Skip to content

Phon's Orb is a level 64 Fabled item in the Orb category of AION Retail 7.8. The quest Phon's missing sister rewards it.

Where to get

Rewarded by

QuestRewardQuantity
Phon's missing sisterOptional reward: Spiritmaster, Sorcerer1

Similar items

ItemGradeLevel
Orb of SafetyCommon60
Orb of DefianceSuperior63
Orb of DestinyHeroic64
Portis' OrbFabled64
Guardian Commander's OrbEternal65
Guardian Governor's OrbMythic65

Across eras

Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
NameFaun's OrbFaun's OrbFaun's OrbPhon's Orb
TypeLv 64, Orb, FabledLv 64, Orb, FabledLv 64, Orb, FabledLv 64, Orb, Fabled
Price13,042,628 kinah13,042,628 kinah13,042,628 kinah5 kinah
Damage320–389320–389320–389320–389
Maximum strikes1111
Attack range2.5 m2.5 m2.5 m2.5 m
Attack speed2.2 s2.2 s2.2 s2.2 s
Magic accuracy423423423423
Magic boost978978978978
MP, bonus851851851851
HP, bonus353353353353
Magic boost, bonus118118118118
Crit spell, bonus18181818
Magic accuracy, bonus59595959
Casting speed, bonus18%18%18%18%