Skip to content

Phon's Shield is a level 64 Fabled item in the Shield category of AION Retail 7.8. The quest Phon's missing sister rewards it.

Where to get

Rewarded by

QuestRewardQuantity
Phon's missing sisterOptional reward: Gladiator, Templar1

Similar items

ItemGradeLevel
Balaurbone ShieldCommon59
Shield of DefianceSuperior63
Shield of DestinyHeroic64
Portis' ShieldFabled64
Dreka's Steel ShieldEternal64
Guardian Governor's Battle ShieldMythic65

Across eras

Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
NameFaun's ShieldFaun's ShieldFaun's ShieldPhon's Shield
TypeLv 64, Shield, FabledLv 64, Shield, FabledLv 64, Shield, FabledLv 64, Shield, Fabled
Price8,695,085 kinah8,695,085 kinah8,695,085 kinah5 kinah
Damage reduce max1,598
Block1,2081,2081,2081,208
Damage reduction45%45%45%45%
HP, bonus322322322322
Physical defence, bonus88888888
Block, bonus138138138138
Magic skill boost resist, bonus34343434
Enmity boost, bonus58%58%58%58%
Attack, bonus5555
Accuracy, bonus27272727
DamageNaN–NaNNaN–NaNNaN–NaN
Reduce max1,5981,5981,598