Skip to content

Promion's Orb is a level 65 Fabled item in the Orb category of AION Retail 7.8.

Similar items

ItemGradeLevel
Orb of OvercomingCommon70
Orb of DefianceSuperior63
Battle OrbHeroic65
Orb of the Elyos Elite UnitFabled65
Guardian Commander's OrbEternal65
Guardian Governor's OrbMythic65

Across eras

Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
TypeLv 65, Orb, FabledLv 65, Orb, FabledLv 65, Orb, FabledLv 65, Orb, Fabled
Price2,149,842 kinah2,149,842 kinah2,149,842 kinah5 kinah
Manastone slots4444
Damage315–386315–386315–386315–386
Maximum strikes1111
Attack range2.5 m2.5 m2.5 m2.5 m
Attack speed2.2 s2.2 s2.2 s2.2 s
Magic accuracy430430430430
Magic boost897897897897
MP, bonus884884884884
Magic boost, bonus76767676
Magic accuracy, bonus61616161
Casting speed, bonus20%20%20%20%