Skip to content

Rank 6 Asmodian Chausses is a level 31 Superior item in the Pants category of AION Retail 7.8. Roya sells it.

Where to get

Sold by

NPCPrice
Roya
Govanon
Ivaldi
Alak

Rewarded by

QuestRewardQuantity
Leanor's ErrandOptional reward1

Similar items

ItemGradeLevel
Ancient Daeva's Chain BreechesCommon32
Rank 6 Elyos Chain BreechesSuperior31
Elite Rank 6 Elyos Chain BreechesHeroic31
Celestial Chain BreechesFabled30
Glowing Daevanion Chain BreechesEternal10
Grand Master's Catalium Chain BreechesMythic65

Across eras

Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
NameRank 6 Asmodian Magic ChaussesRank 6 Asmodian Magic ChaussesRank 6 Asmodian Magic ChaussesRank 6 Asmodian Chausses
TypeLv 31, Chain pants, SuperiorLv 31, Pants, SuperiorLv 31, Pants, SuperiorLv 31, Pants, Superior
Price23,650 kinah23,650 kinah23,650 kinah5 kinah
Manastone slots2222
Evasion79797979
Magic resist57575757
Physical defence142142142142
Magic boost, bonus14141414
Flight speed, bonus2%2%2%2%
Enmity boost, bonus10%10%10%10%