Skip to content

Worthy Noble Asvata Staff is a level 45 Heroic item in the Staff category of AION Retail 7.8. It is crafted with Recipe: Worthy Noble Asvata Staff.

Where to get

Used in

Recipes that use it

RecipeCraftQuantity
Expert Asvata StaffHandicrafting4201

Similar items

ItemGradeLevel
Egrasi StaffCommon45
Noble Egrasi StaffSuperior45
Worthy Noble Egrasi StaffHeroic45
Expert Noble Egrasi StaffFabled45
Tahabata's StaffEternal50
Dragon Lord's PrideMythic60

Across eras

Classic 5.0Classic 2.7Classic 1.9Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
NameWorthy Noble Asvata Staff (A)Worthy Noble Asvata StaffWorthy Noble Asvata Staff (A)Worthy Noble Asvata StaffWorthy Noble Asvata StaffWorthy Noble Asvata StaffWorthy Noble Asvata Staff
TypeLv 45, Staff, HeroicLv 45, Staff, HeroicLv 45, HeroicLv 45, Staff, HeroicLv 45, Staff, HeroicLv 45, Staff, HeroicLv 45, Staff, Heroic
Price2,868,600 kinah2,868,600 kinah2,868,600 kinah2,868,600 kinah2,868,600 kinah2,868,600 kinah5 kinah
Manastone slots43333
Damage168–252168–252168–252168–252168–252168–252168–252
Maximum strikes333333
Attack range2 m2 m2 m2 m2 m2 m
Attack speed2 s2 s2 s2 s2 s2 s
Magic accuracy334334334334334334334
Crit strike606060606060
Accuracy735735735735735735735
Parry697697697697697697697
Magic boost670670670670670670670
Attack, bonus22222222222222
Magic boost, bonus49494949494949