Skip to content

Contaminated Pauldrons is a level 26 Superior item in the Pauldrons (Cloth) category of AION Classic 5.0.

Across eras

Classic 5.0Classic 2.7Classic 1.9Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
TypeLv 26, Pauldrons (Cloth), SuperiorLv 26, Shoulders, SuperiorLv 26, Robe, SuperiorLv 26, Robe shoulders, SuperiorLv 26, Shoulders, SuperiorLv 26, Shoulders, SuperiorLv 26, Shoulders, Superior
Price40,350 kinah40,350 kinah40,350 kinah40,350 kinah40,350 kinah40,350 kinah5 kinah
Physical defence40404040404040
Magic resist47474747474747
Evasion63636363636363
MP, bonus167167167167167167167
Physical defence, bonus13131313131313
Concentration, bonus4444444
Manastone slots32222