Skip to content

Devourer's Sword is a level 47 Heroic sword in AION Classic 5.0. It is crafted with Devourer's Sword.

Where to get

Made by

RecipeCraftQuantity
Devourer's SwordWeaponsmithing3751

Similar items

ItemGradeLevel
Storm SwordCommon47
Comet SwordSuperior47
Commander Bakarma's SwordHeroic47
Jeshuchi's SwordFabled47
Tahabata's SwordEternal50

Across eras

Classic 5.0Classic 2.7Classic 1.9Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
TypeLv 47, Sword, HeroicLv 47, Sword, HeroicLv 47, HeroicLv 47, Sword, HeroicLv 47, Sword, HeroicLv 47, Sword, HeroicLv 47, Sword, Heroic
Price2,933,800 kinah2,933,800 kinah2,933,800 kinah2,933,800 kinah2,933,800 kinah2,933,800 kinah5 kinah
Damage135–167135–167135–167135–167135–167135–167135–167
Maximum strikes222222
Attack range1.5 m1.5 m1.5 m1.5 m1.5 m1.5 m
Attack speed1.4 s1.4 s1.4 s1.4 s1.4 s1.4 s
Magic accuracy224224224224224224224
Crit strike505050505050
Accuracy712712712712712712712
Parry675675675675675675675
HP, bonus202202202202202202202
Crit strike, bonus40404040404040
Manastone slots43333