Skip to content

Ebbing Pauldrons (14 days) is a level 45 Heroic item in the Pauldrons (Cloth) category of AION Classic 5.0. Pippiyerk sells it in Beluslan Fortress, Beluslan.

Where to get

Sold by

NPCWherePrice
PippiyerkBeluslan Fortress, Beluslan201,600 kinah
Huirunerk201,600 kinah
Verianerk201,600 kinah

Similar items

ItemGradeLevel
Battle PauldronsCommon45
Bakarma Legionary's PauldronsSuperior45
Ancient Giant's PauldronsHeroic45
Graceful PauldronsFabled45
Guardian Battle Commander’s PauldronsEternal50

Across eras

Classic 5.0Classic 2.7Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
TypeLv 45, Pauldrons (Cloth), HeroicLv 45, Shoulders, HeroicLv 45, Robe shoulders, HeroicLv 45, Shoulders, HeroicLv 45, Shoulders, HeroicLv 45, Shoulders, Heroic
Price201,600 kinah201,600 kinah201,600 kinah201,600 kinah201,600 kinah5 kinah
Physical defence717171717171
Magic resist707070707070
Evasion105105105105105105
Magic boost, bonus212121212121
Physical defence, bonus272727272727
MP, bonus306306306306306306
Concentration, bonus888888