Skip to content

Euron's Superior Mineral Polearm is a level 50 Fabled polearm in AION Classic 5.0. It is gathered from Malevite.

Where to get

Gathered from

NodeGathered withSkill levelHarvestsChance
MaleviteEssencetapping46030.0019%Chance that one gather from this node yields this item.
Malevite MiasmaEssencetapping46010.0019%Chance that one gather from this node yields this item.
46030.0019%Chance that one gather from this node yields this item.

Similar items

ItemGradeLevel
Durable Orichalcum Polearm (E)Common50
Rank 2 Elyos PolearmSuperior50
Worthy Noble Durable Orichalcum Polearm (E)Heroic50
Elder SpearFabled50
Tahabata's SpearEternal50

Across eras

Classic 5.0Classic 2.7Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
TypeLv 50, Polearm, FabledLv 50, Polearm, FabledLv 50, Polearm, FabledLv 50, Polearm, FabledLv 50, Polearm, FabledLv 50, Polearm, Fabled
Price3,489,250 kinah3,489,250 kinah3,489,250 kinah3,489,250 kinah3,489,250 kinah5 kinah
Damage218–406218–406218–406218–406218–406218–406
Maximum strikes444444
Attack range2.5 m2.5 m2.5 m2.5 m2.5 m2.5 m
Attack speed2.8 s2.8 s2.8 s2.8 s2.8 s2.8 s
Magic accuracy234234234234234234
Crit strike5050505050
Accuracy688688688688688688
Parry732732732732732732
Parry, bonus878787878787
Accuracy, bonus999999999999
Manastone slots54444