Skip to content

Flame Pauldrons is a level 35 Superior item in the Pauldrons (Cloth) category of AION Classic 5.0.

Where to get

Similar items

ItemGradeLevel
Explorer's PauldronsCommon35
Cursed PauldronsSuperior35
Anonymous PauldronsHeroic35
Judgment PauldronsFabled35
Guardian Battle Commander’s PauldronsEternal50

Across eras

Classic 5.0Classic 2.7Classic 1.9Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
TypeLv 35, Pauldrons (Cloth), SuperiorLv 35, Shoulders, SuperiorLv 35, Robe, SuperiorLv 35, Robe shoulders, SuperiorLv 35, Shoulders, SuperiorLv 35, Shoulders, SuperiorLv 35, Shoulders, Superior
Price52,150 kinah52,150 kinah52,150 kinah52,150 kinah52,150 kinah52,150 kinah5 kinah
Physical defence49494949494949
Magic resist57575757575757
Evasion74747474747474
MP, bonus238238238238238238238
Magical attack, bonus8888888
Concentration, bonus6666666
Manastone slots32222