Skip to content

Guardian Primus Pilus’s Jerkin is a level 55 Fabled item in the Jacket (Leather) category of AION Classic 5.0. Makidna sells it in Teminon Fortress, Base, Reshanta.

Across eras

Classic 5.0Classic 2.7Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
NameGuardian Primus Pilus’s JerkinGuardian Primus Pilus's JerkinGuardian Primus Pilus' JerkinGuardian Primus Pilus' JerkinGuardian Primus Pilus' JerkinGuardian Primus Pilus's Jerkin
TypeLv 55, Jacket (Leather), FabledLv 55, Jacket, FabledLv 55, Leather chest, FabledLv 55, Jacket, FabledLv 55, Jacket, FabledLv 55, Jacket, Fabled
Price1,171,599 kinah1,333,050 kinah1,333,050 kinah1,333,050 kinah1,333,050 kinah5 kinah
Physical defence261261261261261261
Magic resist131131131131131131
Evasion239239239239239239
Evasion, bonus444444444444
Flight speed, bonus10%10%10%10%10%10%
HP, bonus147147147147147147
Additional defence, bonus3.1%
Abyss Points731,800 AP
Manastone slots66666
PvP defence, bonus5.2%5.2%5.2%5.2%5.2%