Skip to content

Guardian Primus Pilus’s Staff is a level 55 Fabled staff in AION Classic 5.0. Makidna sells it in Teminon Fortress, Base, Reshanta.

Across eras

Classic 5.0Classic 2.7Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
NameGuardian Primus Pilus’s StaffGuardian Primus Pilus's StaffGuardian Primus Pilus' StaffGuardian Primus Pilus' StaffGuardian Primus Pilus' StaffGuardian Primus Pilus's Staff
TypeLv 55, Staff, FabledLv 55, Staff, FabledLv 55, Staff, FabledLv 55, Staff, FabledLv 55, Staff, FabledLv 55, Staff, Fabled
Price1,654,054 kinah1,999,600 kinah1,999,600 kinah1,999,600 kinah1,999,600 kinah5 kinah
Damage204–308204–308204–308204–308204–308204–308
Maximum strikes333333
Attack range2 m2 m2 m2 m2 m2 m
Attack speed2 s2 s2 s2 s2 s2 s
Magic accuracy405405405405405405
Crit strike6060606060
Accuracy920920920920920920
Parry956956956956956956
Magic boost810810810810810810
Attack, bonus323232323232
Attack speed, bonus19%-19%-19%-19%-19%-19%
HP, bonus184184184184184184
Additional attack, bonus10.5%
Abyss Points1,097,600 AP
Manastone slots66666
PvP attack, bonus10.5%10.5%10.5%10.5%10.5%