Skip to content

Hallion's Spear is a level 49 Heroic polearm in AION Classic 5.0.

Similar items

ItemGradeLevel
Giant's PolearmCommon49
Sunset SpearSuperior49
Worthy Noble Durable Orichalcum Polearm (E)Heroic50
Elder SpearFabled50
Tahabata's SpearEternal50

Across eras

Classic 5.0Classic 2.7Classic 1.9Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
TypeLv 49, Polearm, HeroicLv 49, Polearm, HeroicLv 49, HeroicLv 49, Polearm, HeroicLv 49, Polearm, HeroicLv 49, Polearm, HeroicLv 49, Polearm, Heroic
Price3,126,400 kinah3,126,400 kinah3,126,400 kinah3,126,400 kinah3,126,400 kinah3,126,400 kinah5 kinah
Damage221–413221–413221–413221–413221–413221–413221–413
Maximum strikes444444
Attack range2.5 m2.5 m2.5 m2.5 m2.5 m2.5 m
Attack speed2.8 s2.8 s2.8 s2.8 s2.8 s2.8 s
Magic accuracy240240240240240240240
Crit strike505050505050
Accuracy701701701701701701701
Parry741741741741741741741
HP, bonus208208208208208208208
Attack, bonus23232323232323
Crit strike, bonus41414141414141
Manastone slots43333