Skip to content

Master Carved Nanyu Bow is a level 50 Eternal bow in AION Classic 5.0. It is crafted with Master Carved Nanyu Bow.

Where to get

Made by

RecipeCraftQuantity
Master Carved Nanyu BowHandicrafting5001

Similar items

ItemGradeLevel
Durable Egrasi Bow (E)Common50
Rank 2 Elyos BowSuperior50
Worthy Noble Durable Egrasi Bow (E)Heroic50
Elder LongbowFabled50
Tahabata's LongbowEternal50

Across eras

Classic 5.0Classic 2.7Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
TypeLv 50, Bow, EternalLv 55, Bow, EternalLv 55, Bow, EternalLv 55, Bow, EternalLv 55, Bow, EternalLv 55, Bow, Eternal
Price2,067,568 kinah2,499,500 kinah2,499,500 kinah2,499,500 kinah2,499,500 kinah5 kinah
Damage260–352260–352260–352260–352260–352260–352
Maximum strikes111111
Attack range25 m25 m25 m25 m25 m25 m
Attack speed2.4 s2.4 s2.4 s2.4 s2.4 s2.4 s
Magic accuracy326326326326326326
Crit strike5050505050
Accuracy976976976976976976
Accuracy, bonus149149149149149149
HP, bonus509509509509509509
Attack speed, bonus19%-19%-19%-19%-19%-19%
Attack, bonus383838383838
Crit strike, bonus333333333333
MP, bonus169169169169169169
Manastone slots55555