Skip to content

Menotios's Jerkin is a level 50 Fabled item in the Jacket (Leather) category of AION Classic 5.0.

Where to get

Similar items

ItemGradeLevel
Sanctum JerkinCommon50
Rank 2 Elyos JerkinSuperior50
Miracle JerkinHeroic50
Elder JerkinFabled50
Guardian Battle Commander’s JerkinEternal50

Across eras

Classic 5.0Classic 2.7Classic 1.9Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
NameMenotios's JerkinMenotios's JerkinMenotios's JerkinMenotios' JerkinMenotios' JerkinMenotios' JerkinMenotios's Jerkin
TypeLv 50, Jacket (Leather), FabledLv 50, Jacket, FabledLv 50, Leather, FabledLv 50, Leather chest, FabledLv 50, Jacket, FabledLv 50, Jacket, FabledLv 50, Jacket, Fabled
Price2,904,050 kinah2,904,050 kinah2,904,050 kinah2,904,050 kinah2,904,050 kinah2,904,050 kinah5 kinah
Physical defence244244244244244244244
Magic resist122122122122122122122
Evasion194194194194194194194
HP, bonus211211211211211211211
Evasion, bonus41414141414141
Flight speed, bonus10%10%10%10%10%10%10%
Manastone slots54444