Skip to content

Noble Black Dragon King's Plate Gauntlets is a level 40 Fabled item in the Gloves (Plate) category of AION Classic 5.0.

Across eras

Classic 5.0Classic 2.7Classic 1.9Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
NameNoble Black Dragon King's Plate GauntletsNoble Black Dragon King's GauntletsNoble Black Dragon King's Plate GauntletsNoble Black Dragon King's GauntletsNoble Black Dragon King's GauntletsNoble Black Dragon King's GauntletsNoble Black Dragon King's Plate Gauntlets
TypeLv 40, Gloves (Plate), FabledLv 40, Gloves, FabledLv 40, Plate, FabledLv 40, Plate gloves, FabledLv 40, Gloves, FabledLv 40, Gloves, FabledLv 40, Gloves, Fabled
Price795,700 kinah795,700 kinah795,700 kinah795,700 kinah795,700 kinah795,700 kinah5 kinah
Physical defence197197197197197197197
Magic resist59595959595959
Evasion81818181818181
HP, bonus90909090909090
Attack speed, bonus7%-7%-7%-7%-7%-7%-7%
Enmity boost, bonus23%23%23%23%23%23%
Manastone slots55555