Skip to content

Noble Coliseum Champion's Poniard is a level 55 Eternal dagger in AION Classic 5.0.

Across eras

Classic 5.0Classic 2.7Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
TypeLv 55, Dagger, EternalLv 55, Dagger, EternalLv 55, Dagger, EternalLv 55, Dagger, EternalLv 55, Dagger, EternalLv 55, Dagger, Eternal
Price2,143,009 kinah2,590,702 kinah2,590,702 kinah2,590,702 kinah2,590,702 kinah5 kinah
Damage141–157141–157141–157141–157141–157141–157
Maximum strikes111111
Attack range1.5 m1.5 m1.5 m1.5 m1.5 m1.5 m
Attack speed1.2 s1.2 s1.2 s1.2 s1.2 s1.2 s
Magic accuracy325325325325325325
Crit strike100100100100100
Accuracy963963963963963963
Parry962962962962962962
HP, bonus283283283283283283
Accuracy, bonus128128128128128128
Attack, bonus323232323232
Attack speed, bonus17%-17%-17%-17%-17%-17%
Silence resistance penetration, bonus1515151515
Additional attack, bonus5.4%
PvP attack, bonus5.4%5.4%5.4%5.4%5.4%
HP, bonus5454545454
Attack, bonus66666
Magic accuracy, bonus77777
PvP attack, bonus0.8%0.8%0.8%0.8%0.8%
MP, bonus3030303030
Attack, bonus44444
Magic accuracy, bonus66666
PvP attack, bonus1.2%1.2%1.2%1.2%1.2%
Manastone slots5555