Skip to content

Reaper's Longbow is a level 40 Fabled bow in AION Classic 5.0.

Across eras

Classic 5.0Classic 2.7Classic 1.9Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
TypeLv 40, Bow, FabledLv 40, Bow, FabledLv 40, FabledLv 40, Bow, FabledLv 40, Bow, FabledLv 40, Bow, FabledLv 40, Bow, Fabled
Price2,387,000 kinah2,387,000 kinah2,387,000 kinah2,387,000 kinah2,387,000 kinah2,387,000 kinah5 kinah
Damage189–257189–257189–257189–257189–257189–257189–257
Maximum strikes111111
Attack range25 m25 m25 m25 m25 m25 m
Attack speed2.4 s2.4 s2.4 s2.4 s2.4 s2.4 s
Magic accuracy209209209209209209209
Crit strike505050505050
Accuracy672672672672672672672
Crit strike, bonus45454545454545
Accuracy, bonus100100100100100100100
HP, bonus226226226226226226226
Manastone slots54444