Skip to content

Veille's Spear is a level 55 Fabled polearm in AION Classic 5.0.

Across eras

Classic 5.0Classic 2.7Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
TypeLv 55, Polearm, FabledLv 55, Polearm, FabledLv 55, Polearm, FabledLv 55, Polearm, FabledLv 55, Polearm, FabledLv 55, Polearm, Fabled
Price5 kinah1,999,600 kinah1,999,600 kinah1,999,600 kinah1,999,600 kinah5 kinah
Damage251–467251–467251–467251–467251–467251–467
Maximum strikes444444
Attack range2.5 m2.5 m2.5 m2.5 m2.5 m2.5 m
Attack speed2.8 s2.8 s2.8 s2.8 s2.8 s2.8 s
Magic accuracy285285285285285285
Crit strike5050505050
Accuracy820820820820820820
Parry956956956956956956
HP, bonus354354354354354354
Accuracy, bonus939393939393
Parry, bonus828282828282
Attack speed, bonus17%-17%-17%-17%-17%-17%
Manastone slots54444