Skip to content

Vidar's Dagger is a level 44 Heroic dagger in AION Classic 5.0.

Similar items

ItemGradeLevel
Dimensional DaggerCommon44
Ancient DaggerSuperior44
Ashutang's DaggerHeroic44
Alukina's Silver-edged KnifeFabled44
Tahabata's DaggerEternal50

Across eras

Classic 5.0Classic 2.7Classic 1.9Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
TypeLv 44, Dagger, HeroicLv 44, Dagger, HeroicLv 44, HeroicLv 44, Dagger, HeroicLv 44, Dagger, HeroicLv 44, Dagger, HeroicLv 44, Dagger, Heroic
Price696,250 kinah696,250 kinah696,250 kinah696,250 kinah696,250 kinah696,250 kinah5 kinah
Damage115–129115–129115–129115–129115–129115–129115–129
Maximum strikes111111
Attack range1.5 m1.5 m1.5 m1.5 m1.5 m1.5 m
Attack speed1.2 s1.2 s1.2 s1.2 s1.2 s1.2 s
Magic accuracy203203203203203203203
Crit strike100100100100100100
Accuracy659659659659659659659
Parry599599599599599599599
Crit strike, bonus38383838383838
Accuracy, bonus85858585858585
Manastone slots43333