Skip to content

Wise Counsel's Pauldrons is a level 45 Fabled item in the Pauldrons (Cloth) category of AION Classic 5.0. Dezanti sells it.

Across eras

Classic 5.0Classic 2.7Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
TypeLv 45, Pauldrons (Cloth), FabledLv 45, Shoulders, FabledLv 45, Robe shoulders, FabledLv 45, Shoulders, FabledLv 45, Shoulders, FabledLv 45, Shoulders, Fabled
Price212,450 kinah212,450 kinah212,450 kinah212,450 kinah212,450 kinah5 kinah
Physical defence878787878787
Magic resist767676767676
Evasion114114114114114114
HP, bonus737373737373
Magic boost, bonus181818181818
Evasion, bonus141414141414
Magical attack, bonus121212121212
Enmity boost, bonus-6%-6%-6%-6%-6%-6%
MP, bonus357357357357357357
Concentration, bonus999999
Manastone slots4444