Skip to content

Nebulous Mace is a level 39 Common item in the Mace category of AION Classic 2.7. Ulsaruk drops it at 3.00%, and Dux at 3.00%.

Where to get

Dropped by

NPCWhereChanceAmount
Manor DefenderLv 38Kaliga Manor, Kromede's Trial0.62%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Torture TogLv 38Torture Chamber, Kromede's Trial0.62%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Manor VisitorLv 38Great Hall, Kromede's Trial0.62%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Relic GuardianLv 38Kaliga Treasury, Kromede's Trial0.62%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Krotan Klaw LookerLv 38Krotan Rock, Top, Reshanta0.62%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Krotan Klaw BodyguardLv 38Krotan Rock, Top, Reshanta0.62%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Starving PretorLv 38Miren Island, Top, Reshanta0.62%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Krotan Flame TribeLv 38Krotan Rock, Top, Reshanta0.62%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Kysis Flame TribeLv 38Kysis Isle, Top, Reshanta0.62%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Greedy PretorLv 38Kysis Fortress, Top, Reshanta0.62%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Miren Flame TribeLv 38Miren Island, Top, Reshanta0.62%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Ancient BalaurLv 38Miren Island, Top, Reshanta0.62%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Mana RelicLv 38Kaliga Treasury, Kromede's Trial0.62%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Strength RelicLv 38Kaliga Treasury, Kromede's Trial0.62%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Krotan Klaw SearcherLv 39Grave of Claws, Top, Reshanta0.61%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Krotan Klaw SeekerLv 39Krotan Rock, Top, Reshanta0.61%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Krotan Klaw SentinelLv 39Grave of Claws, Top, Reshanta0.61%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Krotan Klaw FighterLv 39Grave of Claws, Top, Reshanta0.61%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Bloody Flame SpiritLv 39Drakenfall, Top, Reshanta0.61%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
ranx gruntLv 39Kysis Isle, Top, Reshanta0.61%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
ranx sentryLv 39Kysis Isle, Top, Reshanta0.61%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Lead Klaw SearcherLv 40Grave of Claws, Top, Reshanta0.60%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Lead Klaw SeekerLv 40Grave of Claws, Top, Reshanta0.60%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Lead Klaw SentinelLv 40Grave of Claws, Top, Reshanta0.60%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Klaw Combat PrimeLv 40Grave of Claws, Top, Reshanta0.60%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Black Blaze SpiritLv 40Grave of Claws, Top, Reshanta0.60%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
ranx assaultLv 40Grave of Claws, Top, Reshanta0.60%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Degenerated DrakeLv 40Drakenfall, Top, Reshanta0.60%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Ancient DrakeLv 40Drakenfall, Top, Reshanta0.60%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Miren Klaw LookerLv 40Drakenwreck, Top, Reshanta0.60%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Miren Klaw SentinelLv 40Drakenwreck, Top, Reshanta0.60%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Small Blaze SpiritLv 40Drakenwreck, Top, Reshanta0.60%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Huge Fire SpiritLv 40Drakenwreck, Top, Reshanta0.60%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
ranx infantryLv 40Drakenwreck, Top, Reshanta0.60%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
ranx vanguardLv 40Drakenwreck, Top, Reshanta0.60%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
ranx churlLv 40Drakenwreck, Top, Reshanta0.60%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Secret Laboratory InstructorLv 40Lake Asteria, Top, Reshanta0.60%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Divine HisenLv 38Temple Vault, Kromede's Trial0.47%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Hamam the TorturerLv 38Torture Chamber, Kromede's Trial0.47%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Lady AngerrLv 38Angerr’s Bedroom, Kromede's Trial0.47%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Justicetaker WyrLv 38Forbidden Archive, Kromede's Trial0.47%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
ranx huscarlLv 39Kysis Isle, Top, Reshanta0.46%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
ranx commanderLv 40Drakenwreck, Top, Reshanta0.45%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Cadet CrusaderLv 400.45%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Cadet CrusaderLv 400.45%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Cadet CrusaderLv 400.45%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
cadet strongbowLv 400.45%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
cadet strongbowLv 400.45%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Calydon CorsairLv 41Sailor Quarters, Floor 2, Steel Rake0.44%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
Calydon CorsairLv 41Mercenary Quarters, Floor 2, Steel Rake0.44%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1

Similar items

ItemGradeLevel
Durable Adamantium MaceCommon40
Demise WarhammerSuperior39
King's Bloody MaceHeroic39
Expert Noble Durable Adamantium MaceFabled40
Tahabata's WarhammerEternal50

Across eras

Classic 5.0Classic 2.7Classic 1.9Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
TypeLv 39, Mace, CommonLv 39, Mace, CommonLv 39, CommonLv 39, Mace, CommonLv 39, Mace, CommonLv 39, Mace, CommonLv 39, Mace, Common
Price1 kinah986,350 kinah986,350 kinah986,350 kinah986,350 kinah986,350 kinah5 kinah
Manastone slots21111
Damage96–14496–14496–14496–14496–14496–14496–144
Maximum strikes333333
Attack range1.5 m1.5 m1.5 m1.5 m1.5 m1.5 m
Attack speed1.5 s1.5 s1.5 s1.5 s1.5 s1.5 s
Magic accuracy218218218218218218218
Crit strike101010101010
Accuracy537537537537537537537
Parry525525525525525525525
Magic boost480480480480480480480
Attack, bonus10101010101010

Same name

Compare entries named Nebulous Mace