Skip to content

Adma Elite's Gauntlets is a level 50 Heroic item in the Gloves category of AION Classic 2.7. Butler Luitart drops it at 25.00%.

Where to get

Dropped by

NPCWhereChanceAmount
Butler LuitartLv 50The Great Hall, Adma Stronghold25.00%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1

Used in

Set: Adma Elite's Plate Set

Set bonuses

3 pieces
HP
252
5 pieces
HP
295

Full set

All pieces
Attack
9
Physical defence
55

Similar items

ItemGradeLevel
Sanctum GauntletsCommon50
Rank 2 Elyos GauntletsSuperior50
Miracle GauntletsHeroic50
Elder GauntletsFabled50
Master Noble Drenium GauntletsEternal53

Across eras

Classic 5.0Classic 2.7Classic 1.9Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
NameAdma Elite's Plate GauntletsAdma Elite's GauntletsAdma Elite's Plate GauntletsAdma Elite's GauntletsAdma Elite's GauntletsAdma Elite's GauntletsAdma Elite's Plate Gauntlets
TypeLv 50, Gloves (Plate), HeroicLv 50, Gloves, HeroicLv 50, Plate, HeroicLv 50, Plate gloves, HeroicLv 50, Gloves, HeroicLv 50, Gloves, HeroicLv 50, Gloves, Heroic
Price272,300 kinah272,300 kinah272,300 kinah272,300 kinah272,300 kinah272,300 kinah5 kinah
Manastone slots43333
Evasion83838383838383
Magic resist61616161616161
Physical defence204204204204204204204
HP, bonus84848484848484
Attack speed, bonus6%-6%-6%-6%-6%-6%-6%
Enmity boost, bonus27%27%27%27%27%27%