Skip to content

Anuhart Chanter Spaulders is a level 50 Fabled item in the Shoulders category of AION Classic 2.7. Spaller Dhatra drops it at 0.85%.

Where to get

Dropped by

NPCWhereChanceAmount
Spaller DhatraLv 50The Drana Fields, Dark Poeta0.85%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1

Used in

Set: Anuhart Chanter Set

Set bonuses

3 pieces
HP
315
5 pieces
Crit strike
42

Full set

All pieces
Enmity boost
-40%
Attack
12

Similar items

ItemGradeLevel
Sanctum SpauldersCommon50
Rank 2 Elyos SpauldersSuperior50
Miracle SpauldersHeroic50
Elder SpauldersFabled50
Master Noble Drenium SpauldersEternal53

Across eras

Classic 5.0Classic 2.7Classic 1.9Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
NameAnuhart Spaulders (Chanter)Anuhart Chanter SpauldersAnuhart Spaulders (Chanter)Anuhart Chanter's SpauldersAnuhart Chanter's SpauldersAnuhart Chanter's SpauldersAnuhart Spaulders (Chanter)
TypeLv 50, Pauldrons (Chain), FabledLv 50, Shoulders, FabledLv 50, Chain, FabledLv 50, Chain shoulders, FabledLv 50, Shoulders, FabledLv 50, Shoulders, FabledLv 50, Shoulders, Fabled
Price181,525 kinah363,050 kinah363,050 kinah363,050 kinah363,050 kinah363,050 kinah5 kinah
Manastone slots54444
Evasion97979797979797
Magic resist73737373737373
Physical defence183183183183183183183
HP, bonus158158158158158158158
Attack, bonus12121212121212
Magic resist, bonus19191919191919
Enmity boost, bonus-13%-13%-13%-13%-13%-13%
Concentration, bonus9999999