Skip to content

Stormwing Scale Sword is a level 55 Eternal item in the Sword category of AION Classic 2.7. Stormwing drops it at 7.45%, and Stormwing at 7.45%.

Where to get

Dropped by

NPCChanceAmount
StormwingLv 557.45%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
StormwingLv 557.45%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1
StormwingLv 557.45%Share of this group’s roll that yields the item.1

Used in

Set: Stormwing Scale Sword Set

Set bonuses

2 pieces
Attack
37
Attack speed
-19%

Similar items

ItemGradeLevel
Drenium SwordCommon55
Noble Drenium SwordSuperior55
Diabolical SwordHeroic55
Pacification SwordFabled55
Master Noble Drenium SwordEternal55

Across eras

Classic 5.0Classic 2.7Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
TypeLv 55, Sword, EternalLv 55, Sword, EternalLv 55, Sword, EternalLv 55, Sword, EternalLv 55, Sword, EternalLv 55, Sword, Eternal
Price2,067,568 kinah2,499,500 kinah2,499,500 kinah2,499,500 kinah2,499,500 kinah5 kinah
Manastone slots55555
Damage171–211171–211171–211171–211171–211171–211
Maximum strikes222222
Attack range1.5 m1.5 m1.5 m1.5 m1.5 m1.5 m
Attack speed1.4 s1.4 s1.4 s1.4 s1.4 s1.4 s
Magic accuracy311311311311311311
Crit strike5050505050
Accuracy936936936936936936
Parry974974974974974974
HP, bonus495495495495495495
Accuracy, bonus149149149149149149
Attack, bonus383838383838
Parry, bonus132132132132132132