Skip to content

Devil's Helm is a level 40 Heroic item in the Head category of AION Retail 4.8. Sichel sells it in Pandaemonium.

Where to get

Similar items

ItemGradeLevel
Protector's HeadbandCommon40
Envious HeadbandSuperior40
Heavenly God's HeadbandHeroic40
Saendukal's MaskFabled40
Noble Elegant Corundum GlassesEternal53
Exalted Noble Katalium HelmMythic65

Across eras

Classic 5.0Classic 2.7Classic 1.9Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
NameDevil's Plate HelmDevil's HelmDevil's Plate HelmDevil's HelmDevil's HelmDevil's HelmDevil's Plate Helm
TypeLv 40, Headgear, HeroicLv 40, Helmet, HeroicLv 40, HeroicLv 40, Head, HeroicLv 40, Helmet, HeroicLv 40, Helmet, HeroicLv 40, Helmet, Heroic
Price298,400 kinah298,400 kinah298,400 kinah298,400 kinah298,400 kinah298,400 kinah5 kinah
HP, bonus108108108108108108108
Physical defence, bonus150150150150150150150
Block, bonus44444444444444
Flight speed, bonus5%5%5%5%5%5%5%
Magic resist, bonus34343434343434
Evasion, bonus47474747474747
PvP defence, bonus1.4%1.4%1.4%1.4%1.4%1.4%1.4%
Abyss Points53,200 AP53,200 AP