Skip to content

Devil's Helm is a level 40 Heroic item in the Helmet category of AION Retail 5.8.

Across eras

Classic 5.0Classic 2.7Classic 1.9Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
NameDevil's Plate HelmDevil's HelmDevil's Plate HelmDevil's HelmDevil's HelmDevil's HelmDevil's Plate Helm
TypeLv 40, Headgear, HeroicLv 40, Helmet, HeroicLv 40, HeroicLv 40, Head, HeroicLv 40, Helmet, HeroicLv 40, Helmet, HeroicLv 40, Helmet, Heroic
Price298,400 kinah298,400 kinah298,400 kinah298,400 kinah298,400 kinah298,400 kinah5 kinah
HP, bonus108108108108108108108
Physical defence, bonus150150150150150150150
Block, bonus44444444444444
Flight speed, bonus5%5%5%5%5%5%5%
Magic resist, bonus34343434343434
Evasion, bonus47474747474747
PvP defence, bonus1.4%1.4%1.4%1.4%1.4%1.4%1.4%
Abyss Points53,200 AP53,200 AP