Skip to content

Kahrun's Magic Boots is a level 60 Eternal item in the Shoes category of AION Retail 4.9. Versin sells it.

Where to get

Sold by

NPCPrice
Versin
Leipaz

Used in

Set: Kahrun's Eldritch Leather Set

Set bonuses

3 pieces
Magic resist
75
5 pieces
Magic resist
89

Full set

All pieces
Magic boost
70
Magic accuracy
21
Magic resist
41

Similar items

ItemGradeLevel
Farside BootsCommon60
Sky Dragon's Durable BootsSuperior60
Genesis BootsHeroic60
Ravager's BootsFabled60
Master Elite Durable Firm BootsEternal60
Proctor's BootsMythic65

Across eras

Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
NameKahrun's Magic BootsKahrun's Magic BootsKahrun's Magic BootsKahrun's Magic Leather Footwear
TypeLv 60, Leather shoes, EternalLv 60, Shoes, EternalLv 60, Shoes, EternalLv 60, Shoes, Eternal
Price1,221,800 kinah1,221,800 kinah1,221,800 kinah5 kinah
Manastone slots5555
Speed, bonus22%22%22%22%
Enmity boost, bonus-18%-18%-18%-18%
Evasion171171171171
Magic resist88888888
Physical defence175175175175
Magic skill boost resist92929292
HP, bonus215215215215
Magic boost, bonus36363636
Magic skill boost resist, bonus21212121

Same name

Compare entries named Kahrun's Magic Boots