Skip to content

Rebel Sorcerer's Gloves is a level 60 Fabled item in the Gloves category of AION Retail 4.9.

Used in

Set: Rebel Sorcerer's Cloth Set

Set bonuses

3 pieces
Magic resist
30
Magic skill boost resist
28
5 pieces
Magic resist
36
Magic skill boost resist
37

Full set

All pieces
Magic boost
58
Crit spell
7

Similar items

ItemGradeLevel
Farside GlovesCommon60
Sky Dragon's Durable GlovesSuperior60
Genesis GlovesHeroic60
Ravager's GlovesFabled60
Master Elite Durable Prolix GlovesEternal60
Proctor's GlovesMythic65

Across eras

Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
NameRebel Sorcerer's GlovesRebel Sorcerer's GlovesRebel Sorcerer's GlovesRebel Sorcerer's Cloth Gloves
TypeLv 60, Robe gloves, FabledLv 60, Gloves, FabledLv 60, Gloves, FabledLv 60, Gloves, Fabled
Price977,450 kinah977,450 kinah977,450 kinah5 kinah
Manastone slots4444
Casting speed, bonus8%8%8%8%
Enmity boost, bonus-16%-16%-16%-16%
Evasion150150150150
Magic resist91919191
Physical defence124124124124
Magic skill boost resist117117117117
HP, bonus187187187187
Magic boost, bonus32323232
MP, bonus531531531531
Concentration, bonus11111111