Skip to content

Kahrun's Shoulderplates is a level 60 Eternal item in the Shoulders category of AION Retail 7.8. Versin sells it.

Where to get

Sold by

NPCPrice
Versin
Leipaz

Used in

Set: Kahrun's Plate Set

Set bonuses

3 pieces
Magic resist
75
5 pieces
Magic resist
89

Full set

All pieces
Crit strike
22
Accuracy
48
Magic resist
41

Similar items

ItemGradeLevel
Farside ShoulderplatesCommon60
Sky Dragon's Durable ShoulderplatesSuperior60
Genesis ShoulderplatesHeroic60
Ravager's ShoulderplatesFabled60
Noble Master's Durable Drenium ShoulderplatesEternal60
Guardian Governor's ShoulderplatesMythic65

Across eras

Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
TypeLv 60, Plate shoulders, EternalLv 60, Shoulders, EternalLv 60, Shoulders, EternalLv 60, Shoulders, Eternal
Price1,221,800 kinah1,221,800 kinah1,221,800 kinah5 kinah
Manastone slots5555
Evasion144144144144
Magic skill boost resist27272727
Magic resist81818181
Physical defence263263263263
HP, bonus215215215215
Physical defence, bonus48484848
Magic skill boost resist, bonus21212121
Attack, bonus15151515
Enmity boost, bonus37%37%37%37%

Same name

Compare entries named Kahrun's Shoulderplates