Skip to content

Angry Hyperion's Opal Ring is a level 65 Mythic item in the Rings category of AION Retail 7.8.

Used in

Set: Angry Hyperion's Opal Set

Set bonuses

3 pieces
Crit strike
54
Accuracy
88

Full set

All pieces
Attack
6
PvP attack
12

Similar items

ItemGradeLevel
Balaurbone Corundum RingCommon60
Fallen Corundum RingSuperior60
War Ring of BattleHeroic65
Jewel Ring from Silverine LimitedFabled65
Magnificent Jewel Ring from Silverine LimitedEternal65
Angry Hyperion's Darite RingMythic65

Across eras

Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
NameEnraged Hyperion's Opal RingEnraged Hyperion's Opal RingEnraged Hyperion's Opal RingAngry Hyperion's Opal Ring
TypeLv 65, Ring, MythicLv 65, Rings, MythicLv 65, Rings, MythicLv 65, Rings, Mythic
Price1,074,921 kinah1,074,921 kinah1,074,921 kinah5 kinah
Accuracy15151515
Parry12121212
Block12121212
Evasion15151515
Magic skill boost resist60606060
Magic resist121121121121
Physical defence20202020
HP, bonus236236236236
Crit strike, bonus19191919
Accuracy, bonus41414141
Magic skill boost resist, bonus37373737
Physical critical resist, bonus25252525
Magical critical resist, bonus7777
DamageNaN–NaNNaN–NaN