Skip to content

Angry Hyperion's Shoulderplates (Gladiator) is a level 65 Mythic item in the Shoulders category of AION Retail 7.8.

Used in

Set: Angry Hyperion's Set (Gladiator)

Set bonuses

2 pieces
Attack
5
Accuracy
5
Physical defence
27
Magic skill boost resist
18
4 pieces
Attack
5
Accuracy
5
Physical defence
27
Magic skill boost resist
18
6 pieces
Attack
42
Accuracy
40
Physical defence
108
Magic skill boost resist
57

Full set

All pieces
Crit strike
50
PvP attack
13
PvP defence
45
Fly time
44

Similar items

ItemGradeLevel
Farside ShoulderplatesCommon60
Exclusive Armour Manastone Test ItemSuperior65
Chapana's ShoulderplatesHeroic65
Shoulderplates of the Elyos Elite UnitFabled65
Guardian Commander's ShoulderplatesEternal65
Guardian Governor's ShoulderplatesMythic65

Across eras

Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
NameEnraged Hyperion's Gladiator ShoulderplatesEnraged Hyperion's Gladiator ShoulderplatesEnraged Hyperion's Gladiator ShoulderplatesAngry Hyperion's Shoulderplates (Gladiator)
TypeLv 65, Plate shoulders, MythicLv 65, Shoulders, MythicLv 65, Shoulders, MythicLv 65, Shoulders, Mythic
Price1,074,921 kinah1,074,921 kinah1,074,921 kinah5 kinah
Manastone slots6666
Evasion161161161161
Magic skill boost resist38383838
Magic resist89898989
Physical defence297297297297
HP, bonus237237237237
Parry, bonus56565656
Physical defence, bonus48484848
Magic skill boost resist, bonus27272727
Enmity boost, bonus35%35%35%35%
Attack, bonus13131313