Skip to content

Anuhart Ranger Jerkin is a level 50 Fabled item in the Jacket category of AION Retail 7.8. The quest [Levelling] Dark Poeta Armour 2 rewards it.

Where to get

Rewarded by

QuestRewardQuantity
[Levelling] Dark Poeta Armour 2ElyosOptional reward1
[Levelling] Dark Poeta Armour 2AsmodiansOptional reward1

Used in

Set: Anuhart Set (Ranger)

Similar items

ItemGradeLevel
Sanctum JerkinCommon50
Rank 2 Elyos JerkinSuperior50
Miracle JerkinHeroic50
Elder JerkinFabled50
Master Noble Firm JerkinEternal53
Guardian Governor's JerkinMythic65

Across eras

Classic 5.0Classic 2.7Classic 1.9Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
NameAnuhart Ranger JerkinAnuhart Ranger JerkinAnuhart Ranger JerkinAnuhart Ranger's JerkinAnuhart Ranger's JerkinAnuhart Ranger's JerkinAnuhart Ranger Jerkin
TypeLv 50, Jacket (Leather), FabledLv 50, Jacket, FabledLv 50, Leather, FabledLv 50, Leather chest, FabledLv 50, Jacket, FabledLv 50, Jacket, FabledLv 50, Jacket, Fabled
Price726,050 kinah726,050 kinah726,050 kinah726,050 kinah726,050 kinah726,050 kinah5 kinah
Manastone slots54444
Evasion194194194194194194194
Magic resist122122122122122122122
Physical defence244244244244244244244
HP, bonus317317317317317317317
Flight speed, bonus10%10%10%10%10%10%10%
Magic resist, bonus38383838383838
Enmity boost, bonus-27%-27%-27%-27%-27%-27%