Skip to content

Beritra's Breastplate (Gladiator) is a level 65 Eternal item in the Jacket category of AION Retail 7.8.

Used in

Set: Beritra's Set (Gladiator)

Set bonuses

2 pieces
Attack
5
Accuracy
5
Physical defence
18
Magic skill boost resist
15
4 pieces
Attack
5
Accuracy
5
Physical defence
18
Magic skill boost resist
15
6 pieces
Attack
42
Accuracy
40
Physical defence
81
Magic skill boost resist
48

Full set

All pieces
Crit strike
45
PvP attack
12
PvP defence
40
Fly time
42

Similar items

ItemGradeLevel
Farside BreastplateCommon60
Breastplate of DefianceSuperior63
Tekunyu's BreastplateHeroic65
Breastplate of the Elyos Elite UnitFabled65
Guardian Commander's BreastplateEternal65
Guardian Governor's BreastplateMythic65

Across eras

Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
NameBalaur Lord's Gladiator BreastplateBalaur Lord's Gladiator BreastplateBalaur Lord's Gladiator BreastplateBeritra's Breastplate (Gladiator)
TypeLv 65, Plate chest, EternalLv 65, Jacket, EternalLv 65, Jacket, EternalLv 65, Jacket, Eternal
Price1,791,535 kinah1,791,535 kinah1,791,535 kinah5 kinah
Manastone slots6666
Evasion257257257257
Magic skill boost resist58585858
Magic resist142142142142
Physical defence476476476476
HP, bonus453453453453
Physical defence, bonus82828282
Magic skill boost resist, bonus45454545
Enmity boost, bonus74%74%74%74%