Skip to content

Malika's Cloth Shoes is a level 52 Fabled item in the Shoes category of AION Retail 7.8.

Used in

Set: Udas Cloth Set

Set bonuses

3 pieces
Magic resist
25
Physical defence
53
5 pieces
Magic resist
32
Physical defence
71

Full set

All pieces
Magic accuracy
25
Crit spell
8

Similar items

ItemGradeLevel
Chaos Cloth ShoesCommon52
Subterranean Cloth ShoesSuperior52
Forsaken Temple Cloth ShoesHeroic52
May's Cloth ShoesFabled52
Master Noble Prolix Cloth ShoesEternal53
Grand Master's Gleaming Catalium Cloth ShoesMythic65

Across eras

Classic 5.0Classic 2.7Retail 4.8Retail 4.9Retail 5.8Retail 7.8
NameMalika's Cloth ShoesMalika's ShoesMalika's ShoesMalika's ShoesMalika's ShoesMalika's Cloth Shoes
TypeLv 52, Shoes (Cloth), FabledLv 52, Shoes, FabledLv 52, Robe shoes, FabledLv 52, Shoes, FabledLv 52, Shoes, FabledLv 52, Shoes, Fabled
Price440,935 kinah479,850 kinah479,850 kinah479,850 kinah479,850 kinah5 kinah
Manastone slots54444
Evasion127127127127127127
Magic resist838383838383
Physical defence112112112112112112
HP, bonus174174174174174174
Magic boost, bonus313131313131
Speed, bonus22%22%22%22%22%22%
Enmity boost, bonus-13%-13%-13%-13%-13%-13%
MP, bonus437437437437437437
Concentration, bonus101010101010